Stan Hinton
[…] Size Appeal of Olgoonik Diversified Services, LLC, SBA No. SIZ-5825 (2017) (Area Office erred in finding appellant: (i) was in a joint venture with two sister companies; (ii) Area Office also erred in finding appellant affiliated with sister companies under ostensible subcontractor rule because they were not subcontractors and because appellant is a business concern owned and controlled by an ANC, and is not considered affiliated with other concerns owned by that ANC because of common ownership, common management, or performance of common administrative services. 13 C.F.R. § 121.103(b)(2)(ii))

Size Appeal of Alpine/First Preston JV II, LLC, SBA No. SIZ-5822 (2017) (protester's joint venture agreement met requirement of 13 C.F.R. § 124.513(c)(6), requiring provision "[i]temizing all major equipment, facilities, and other resources to be furnished by each party to the joint venture, with a detailed schedule of cost or value of each. . . .")

Size Appeal of Gregory Landscape Services, Inc., SBA No.