Stan Hinton
[…] In Telestro Group, LLC, an unpublished decision on preliminary issues in the case discussed in the June 3 entry below, the court denied all the plaintiff's motions to supplement and complete the administrative record because, inter alia: (i) declarations designed to support allegations that the agency's conduct of the procurement was arbitrary and capricious were not necessary where the court lacked jurisdiction in this instance to review that conduct under an arbitrary and capricious standard; (ii) a declarant's understanding of the meaning of the 10 U.S.C. § 4022(d)(1)(A), which requires that "at least one nontraditional defense contractor or nonprofit research institution participat[e] to a significant extent" in the project [emphasis added] was not necessary for effective judicial review; and (iii) declarations and evidence related to the agency's decision to amend the solicitation to lower the evaluation standards were unnecessary where the plaintiff had waived