Stan Hinton
[…] Supply & Service Team GmbH, ASBCA No. 59630 (Mar. 1, 2017) (broad waiver language in valid bilateral modification, supported by consideration, precluded Government from subsequently challenging costs of Technical Order), Government's motion for reconsideration denied

Astro Systems, Inc., ASBCA NO. 60861 (Feb. 15, 2017) (contractor not entitled to recover profit on cost of repairing damages to vehicle leased to Government)

South Bay Boiler Repair, Inc., ASBCA No. 59281 (Jan. 19, 2017) (plain language of ship repair contract satisfied requirements of 10 U.S.C. 7311 to notify contractor of "the types and amounts of hazardous wastes that are required to be removed by the contractor from the vessel, or that are expected to be generated, during the performance of work under the contract" so that contractor was not entitled to extra compensation for removing what it claimed were unanticipated quantities of hazardous materials)