Stan Hinton
[…] DFARS Case 2010-D010 (Ownership or Control by a Foreign Government): A final rule adopted, without change, an interim rule that implemented revisions to DoD Directive-Type Memorandum 09–019, "Policy Guidance for Foreign Ownership, Control, or Influence (FOCI)," which revises the description of communications security material that is "proscribed information."

DFARS Case 2011-D016: DoD revised the first two paragraphs in the definition of multiple-award contract at DFARS section 207.170-2 to read as follows: "Multiple-award contract means--(1) A multiple-award schedule contract issued by the General Services Administration or Department of Veterans Affairs as described in FAR subpart 8.4; (2) A multiple award task-order or delivery-order contract issued in accordance with FAR subpart 16.5. . . ."