Recent Court of Federal Claims Contract Disputes Decisions (2014-Present) |
[…] United States, Nos. 16-950 C, et al. (May 29, 2019) (under CDA, contractors not entitled to interest on amount of affirmative government claim that contractor had successfully challenged in court) Lite Machines Corp. v. United States, No. 18-1411 C May 21, 2019 (15 U.S.C. § 638(r)(4) which provides that, "[t]o the greatest extent practicable, Federal agencies and Federal prime contractors shall issue Phase III awards relating to technology, including sole source awards, to the SBIR and STTR award recipients that developed the technology" does not create enforceable contract right to such an award) Agility Public Warehousing Co., K.S.C.P. v.